Gamla norr-Fagrabäck

Area scores for Gamla norr-Fagrabäck in Växjö — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

63Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 19 of 23 in Växjö

Scores for Gamla norr-Fagrabäck

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety52
Schools100
Services40
Public transit0
Economy35
Employment61
Healthcare access60
Preschools50

Facts about Gamla norr-Fagrabäck

Median income

255

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

5,9

%

Reported crimes

14 707

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

2

Gamla norr-Fagrabäck, Växjö

Area scores for Gamla norr-Fagrabäck in Växjö — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Gamla norr-Fagrabäck

Gamla norr-Fagrabäck in Växjö has a safety index of 52 out of 100 (Average), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Växjö.

The area's strongest side is Schools (100/100), while Public transit (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (100/100) and preschools (50/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (40/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Gamla norr-Fagrabäck is 63 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Gamla norr-Fagrabäck

How safe is Gamla norr-Fagrabäck?

Gamla norr-Fagrabäck has a safety index of 52 out of 100 (Average) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Gamla norr-Fagrabäck a good area to live in?

Gamla norr-Fagrabäck in Växjö scores 63 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 19 of 23 in Växjö when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.