Centrum-Apladalen

Area scores for Centrum-Apladalen in Värnamo — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

71Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 2 of 13 in Värnamo

Scores for Centrum-Apladalen

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety30
Schools100
Services77
Public transit24
Economy38
Employment75
Healthcare access80
Preschools80

Facts about Centrum-Apladalen

Median income

264

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,7

%

Reported crimes

18 926

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

3

Centrum-Apladalen, Värnamo

Area scores for Centrum-Apladalen in Värnamo — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Centrum-Apladalen

Centrum-Apladalen in Värnamo has a safety index of 30 out of 100 (Weak), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Värnamo.

The area's strongest side is Schools (100/100), while Public transit (24/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (100/100) and preschools (80/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (77/100) and public transit (24/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Centrum-Apladalen is 71 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Centrum-Apladalen

How safe is Centrum-Apladalen?

Centrum-Apladalen has a safety index of 30 out of 100 (Weak) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Centrum-Apladalen a good area to live in?

Centrum-Apladalen in Värnamo scores 71 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 2 of 13 in Värnamo when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.