Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby

Area scores for Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby in Ulricehamn — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

58Average
Stable

Areas

Ranked 7 of 9 in Ulricehamn

Scores for Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety94
Schools0
Services0
Public transit0
Economy37
Employment86
Healthcare access0
Preschools0

Facts about Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby

Median income

259

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

2,1

%

Reported crimes

6 339

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

2

Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby, Ulricehamn

Area scores for Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby in Ulricehamn — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby

Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby in Ulricehamn has a safety index of 94 out of 100 (Excellent), based on reported crime in the area. That is above the average for Ulricehamn.

The area's strongest side is Safety (94/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (0/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (0/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby is 58 out of 100 (Average), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby

How safe is Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby?

Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby has a safety index of 94 out of 100 (Excellent) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby a good area to live in?

Hökerum-Tvärred-Vegby in Ulricehamn scores 58 out of 100 (Average) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 7 of 9 in Ulricehamn when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.