Simrishamn norra

Area scores for Simrishamn norra in Simrishamn — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

70Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 2 of 12 in Simrishamn

Scores for Simrishamn norra

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety25
Schools90
Services100
Public transit100
Economy11
Employment76
Healthcare access68
Preschools40

Facts about Simrishamn norra

Median income

184

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,6

%

Reported crimes

19 954

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Simrishamn norra, Simrishamn

Area scores for Simrishamn norra in Simrishamn — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Simrishamn norra

Simrishamn norra in Simrishamn has a safety index of 25 out of 100 (Weak), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Simrishamn.

The area's strongest side is Services (100/100), while Economy (11/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (90/100) and preschools (40/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (100/100) and public transit (100/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Simrishamn norra is 70 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Simrishamn norra

How safe is Simrishamn norra?

Simrishamn norra has a safety index of 25 out of 100 (Weak) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Simrishamn norra a good area to live in?

Simrishamn norra in Simrishamn scores 70 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 2 of 12 in Simrishamn when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.