Östra Öjersjö

Area scores for Östra Öjersjö in Partille — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

74Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 6 of 15 in Partille

Scores for Östra Öjersjö

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety72
Schools40
Services0
Public transit0
Economy94
Employment83
Healthcare access65
Preschools40

Facts about Östra Öjersjö

Median income

433

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

2,6

%

Reported crimes

10 618

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Östra Öjersjö, Partille

Area scores for Östra Öjersjö in Partille — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Östra Öjersjö

Östra Öjersjö in Partille has a safety index of 72 out of 100 (Good), based on reported crime in the area. That is in line with the average for Partille.

The area's strongest side is Economy (94/100), while Public transit (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (40/100) and preschools (40/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (0/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Östra Öjersjö is 74 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Östra Öjersjö

How safe is Östra Öjersjö?

Östra Öjersjö has a safety index of 72 out of 100 (Good) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Östra Öjersjö a good area to live in?

Östra Öjersjö in Partille scores 74 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 6 of 15 in Partille when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.