Holmen-Hjärsta

Area scores for Holmen-Hjärsta in Örebro — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

75Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 7 of 36 in Örebro

Scores for Holmen-Hjärsta

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety42
Schools100
Services93
Public transit29
Economy53
Employment71
Healthcare access84
Preschools100

Facts about Holmen-Hjärsta

Median income

308

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

4,4

%

Reported crimes

16 505

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

3

Holmen-Hjärsta, Örebro

Area scores for Holmen-Hjärsta in Örebro — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Holmen-Hjärsta

Holmen-Hjärsta in Örebro has a safety index of 42 out of 100 (Average), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Örebro.

The area's strongest side is Schools (100/100), while Public transit (29/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (100/100) and preschools (100/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (93/100) and public transit (29/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Holmen-Hjärsta is 75 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Holmen-Hjärsta

How safe is Holmen-Hjärsta?

Holmen-Hjärsta has a safety index of 42 out of 100 (Average) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Holmen-Hjärsta a good area to live in?

Holmen-Hjärsta in Örebro scores 75 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 7 of 36 in Örebro when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.