Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle

Area scores for Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle in Mönsterås — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

64Good
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 4 of 10 in Mönsterås

Scores for Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety40
Schools40
Services20
Public transit0
Economy28
Employment50
Healthcare access77
Preschools0

Facts about Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle

Median income

234

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

7,5

%

Reported crimes

16 958

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle, Mönsterås

Area scores for Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle in Mönsterås — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle

Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle in Mönsterås has a safety index of 40 out of 100 (Average), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Mönsterås.

The area's strongest side is Healthcare access (77/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (40/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (20/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle is 64 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle

How safe is Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle?

Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle has a safety index of 40 out of 100 (Average) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle a good area to live in?

Norra-västra Mönsterås samhälle in Mönsterås scores 64 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 4 of 10 in Mönsterås when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.