Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik

Area scores for Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik in Lycksele — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

60Good
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 4 of 6 in Lycksele

Scores for Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety34
Schools40
Services30
Public transit7
Economy27
Employment72
Healthcare access65
Preschools0

Facts about Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik

Median income

231

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

4,2

%

Reported crimes

18 188

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik, Lycksele

Area scores for Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik in Lycksele — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik

Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik in Lycksele has a safety index of 34 out of 100 (Weak), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Lycksele.

The area's strongest side is Employment (72/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (40/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (30/100) and public transit (7/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik is 60 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik

How safe is Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik?

Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik has a safety index of 34 out of 100 (Weak) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik a good area to live in?

Jonsta-Villaryd-Furuvik in Lycksele scores 60 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 4 of 6 in Lycksele when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.