Lilla Tjärby

Area scores for Lilla Tjärby in Laholm — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

67Good
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 3 of 11 in Laholm

Scores for Lilla Tjärby

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety83
Schools100
Services30
Public transit0
Economy26
Employment70
Healthcare access79
Preschools20

Facts about Lilla Tjärby

Median income

227

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

4,5

%

Reported crimes

8 427

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Lilla Tjärby, Laholm

Area scores for Lilla Tjärby in Laholm — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Lilla Tjärby

Lilla Tjärby in Laholm has a safety index of 83 out of 100 (Excellent), based on reported crime in the area. That is above the average for Laholm.

The area's strongest side is Schools (100/100), while Public transit (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (100/100) and preschools (20/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (30/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Lilla Tjärby is 67 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Lilla Tjärby

How safe is Lilla Tjärby?

Lilla Tjärby has a safety index of 83 out of 100 (Excellent) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Lilla Tjärby a good area to live in?

Lilla Tjärby in Laholm scores 67 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 3 of 11 in Laholm when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.