Hjo norr

Area scores for Hjo norr in Hjo — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

68Good
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 3 of 3 in Hjo

Scores for Hjo norr

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety25
Schools95
Services40
Public transit13
Economy17
Employment75
Healthcare access87
Preschools0

Facts about Hjo norr

Median income

202

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,8

%

Reported crimes

19 992

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

2

Hjo norr, Hjo

Area scores for Hjo norr in Hjo — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Hjo norr

Hjo norr in Hjo has a safety index of 25 out of 100 (Weak), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Hjo.

The area's strongest side is Schools (95/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (95/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (40/100) and public transit (13/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Hjo norr is 68 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Hjo norr

How safe is Hjo norr?

Hjo norr has a safety index of 25 out of 100 (Weak) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Hjo norr a good area to live in?

Hjo norr in Hjo scores 68 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 3 of 3 in Hjo when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.