Gullspång södra

Area scores for Gullspång södra in Gullspång — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

55Average
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 4 of 4 in Gullspång

Scores for Gullspång södra

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety77
Schools0
Services0
Public transit0
Economy18
Employment75
Healthcare access0
Preschools0

Facts about Gullspång södra

Median income

204

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,7

%

Reported crimes

9 565

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Gullspång södra, Gullspång

Area scores for Gullspång södra in Gullspång — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Gullspång södra

Gullspång södra in Gullspång has a safety index of 77 out of 100 (Good), based on reported crime in the area. That is above the average for Gullspång.

The area's strongest side is Safety (77/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (0/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (0/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Gullspång södra is 55 out of 100 (Average), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Gullspång södra

How safe is Gullspång södra?

Gullspång södra has a safety index of 77 out of 100 (Good) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Gullspång södra a good area to live in?

Gullspång södra in Gullspång scores 55 out of 100 (Average) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 4 of 4 in Gullspång when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.