Ivetofta-Rökebacken

Area scores for Ivetofta-Rökebacken in Bromölla — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

67Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 1 of 7 in Bromölla

Scores for Ivetofta-Rökebacken

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety72
Schools20
Services0
Public transit0
Economy35
Employment72
Healthcare access57
Preschools20

Facts about Ivetofta-Rökebacken

Median income

256

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

4,2

%

Reported crimes

10 581

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Ivetofta-Rökebacken, Bromölla

Area scores for Ivetofta-Rökebacken in Bromölla — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Ivetofta-Rökebacken

Ivetofta-Rökebacken in Bromölla has a safety index of 72 out of 100 (Good), based on reported crime in the area. That is above the average for Bromölla.

The area's strongest side is Safety (72/100), while Public transit (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (20/100) and preschools (20/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (0/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Ivetofta-Rökebacken is 67 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Ivetofta-Rökebacken

How safe is Ivetofta-Rökebacken?

Ivetofta-Rökebacken has a safety index of 72 out of 100 (Good) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Ivetofta-Rökebacken a good area to live in?

Ivetofta-Rökebacken in Bromölla scores 67 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 1 of 7 in Bromölla when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.