Järna centrum-Järna södra

Area scores for Järna centrum-Järna södra in Södertälje — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

65Good
Trending down

Areas

Ranked 18 of 31 in Södertälje

Scores for Järna centrum-Järna södra

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety15
Schools55
Services20
Public transit17
Economy41
Employment78
Healthcare access59
Preschools30

Facts about Järna centrum-Järna södra

Median income

273

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,3

%

Reported crimes

28 693

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

2

Järna centrum-Järna södra, Södertälje

Area scores for Järna centrum-Järna södra in Södertälje — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Järna centrum-Järna södra

Järna centrum-Järna södra in Södertälje has a safety index of 15 out of 100 (Poor), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Södertälje.

The area's strongest side is Employment (78/100), while Safety (15/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (55/100) and preschools (30/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (20/100) and public transit (17/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Järna centrum-Järna södra is 65 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Järna centrum-Järna södra

How safe is Järna centrum-Järna södra?

Järna centrum-Järna södra has a safety index of 15 out of 100 (Poor) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Järna centrum-Järna södra a good area to live in?

Järna centrum-Järna södra in Södertälje scores 65 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 18 of 31 in Södertälje when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.