Hagfors nordväst

Area scores for Hagfors nordväst in Hagfors — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

60Good
Trending up

Areas

Ranked 4 of 7 in Hagfors

Scores for Hagfors nordväst

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety100
Schools0
Services0
Public transit0
Economy18
Employment90
Healthcare access0
Preschools0

Facts about Hagfors nordväst

Median income

203

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

1,5

%

Reported crimes

4 175

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Hagfors nordväst, Hagfors

Area scores for Hagfors nordväst in Hagfors — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Hagfors nordväst

Hagfors nordväst in Hagfors has a safety index of 100 out of 100 (Excellent), based on reported crime in the area. That is above the average for Hagfors.

The area's strongest side is Safety (100/100), while Preschools (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (0/100) and preschools (0/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (0/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Hagfors nordväst is 60 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Hagfors nordväst

How safe is Hagfors nordväst?

Hagfors nordväst has a safety index of 100 out of 100 (Excellent) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Hagfors nordväst a good area to live in?

Hagfors nordväst in Hagfors scores 60 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 4 of 7 in Hagfors when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.