Dals-Ed-Ed

Area scores for Dals-Ed-Ed in Dals-Ed — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Bovisi Index

68Good
Stable

Areas

Ranked 2 of 3 in Dals-Ed

Scores for Dals-Ed-Ed

Each sub-score runs from 0 to 100. Higher is better.

Safety54
Schools80
Services50
Public transit0
Economy20
Employment76
Healthcare access78
Preschools20

Facts about Dals-Ed-Ed

Median income

211

kSEK/yr

Unemployment

3,6

%

Reported crimes

14 277

per 100,000 pop.

Sub-areas (DeSO)

1

Dals-Ed-Ed, Dals-Ed

Area scores for Dals-Ed-Ed in Dals-Ed — safety, schools, services and demographics weighed into a Bovisi Index.

Safety and living in Dals-Ed-Ed

Dals-Ed-Ed in Dals-Ed has a safety index of 54 out of 100 (Average), based on reported crime in the area. That is below the average for Dals-Ed.

The area's strongest side is Schools (80/100), while Public transit (0/100) pulls the overall score down.

For families, schools (80/100) and preschools (20/100) matter a lot, and proximity to services (50/100) and public transit (0/100) shapes everyday life.

The Bovisi Index for Dals-Ed-Ed is 68 out of 100 (Good), weighing together safety, economy, services, schools, transit and air quality into a comparable measure.

Frequently asked questions about Dals-Ed-Ed

How safe is Dals-Ed-Ed?

Dals-Ed-Ed has a safety index of 54 out of 100 (Average) in the Bovisi Index, based on reported crimes per capita. See the full safety picture and compare with neighbouring areas on the map.

Is Dals-Ed-Ed a good area to live in?

Dals-Ed-Ed in Dals-Ed scores 68 out of 100 (Good) on the Bovisi Index. It ranks 2 of 3 in Dals-Ed when safety, schools, services and demographics are combined.